Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Friday January 11

Please share:

Wednesday, January 11th Live stream concerts include, “Melvin Seals,Oteil Burbridge, Tom Hamilton, Duane Trucks, Jacklyn LaBranch, and Gloria Jones”, “Phil Lesh, Dan “Lebo” Lebowitz, Jason Crosby, Tim Bluhm, Greg Loiacono, James DePrato, Grahame Lesh”, “Umphrey’s McGee”, “Rayland Baxter”, “The US Navy Band”, “Fruition”, “Funk Monkey”, “Yonder Mountain String Band”, “Horseshoes & Hand Grenades”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Miguel Zenón feat. Spektral, Art d’Ecco, Detroit Brooks + Seva Venet, Eddie B Swift, Dodie, Good Morning Bedlam, Casual Male, Soultru and Lower Rent Gods, Pedro the Lion, Hit Like a Girl, The Deuce, John Bailey Sextet, Greensky Bluegrass, Cosmic Jerry Band and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams from Scott Law & Ross James, Keller Williams .

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

7:00am ET
Miguel Zenón feat. Spektral Quartet: from NPR Tiny Desk Concert
https://www.facebook.com/beatport/videos/718696831849241

12:00 pm ET
Matt Woods & Adam Lee / Mosswalk from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

12:00 pm ET
Neptunica – Kontor Live #89 from via Kontor.tv
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqWodFgF_xg

12:00 pm ET
Art d’Ecco from KEXP Seattle, WA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K6-Ek8qhDlo

12:00 pm ET
Guster from vuHaus Philadelphia, PA
https://www.vuhaus.com/live/guster-free-at-noon
Audio: http://www.xpn.org/

12:00 pm ET
Eddie B Swift via BRealTV from Red Hook, Brooklyn NYC
https://www.facebook.com/brealtv/videos/313278285974306

12:30 pm ET
Dodie from Paste Magazine NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vjqEhbgx28s

1:15 pm ET
Good Morning Bedlam from Daytrotter Studios Davenport, IA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BpEU9CVzvGA

4:30 pm ET
Casual Male from Paste Magazine NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zk12fVx10yY

3:15 pm ET
Soultru and Lower Rent Gods from Daytrotter Studios Davenport, IA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pvrP3iAqz7

4:00 pm CT/2:00 pm PT
Pedro the Lion from The Current Minneapolis, MN
https://www.youtube.com/ watch?v=dys1SH-Ksdc

5:00 pm ET
Rayland Baxter from Relix NYC
https://www.facebook.com/RelixMagazine/videos/288504818414979

6:00 pm ET
Dumi Right Global Hip Hop Excursions from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mdEWCoww6EY

6:15 pm ET
The Deuce from Rambling House
http://mixlr.com/josh-osborne

6:00 pm ET
Umphrey’s McGee w/The Trongone Band from Richmond, VA
https://tourgigs.com/show/umphreysmcgee_20190111

4:20 pm PT
Scott Law & Ross James from Terrapin Crossroads

7:30 pm ET
John Bailey Sextet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

7:30 pm ET
Greensky Bluegrass w/Circles Around The Sun from Philadelphia, PA
http://mixlr.com/stan-c/

8:00 pm ET
Cosmic Jerry Band from Jersey City, NJ
https://www.facebook.com/pg/cosmicjerryband/events

7:00 pm CT
Gene Jackson & The Soul Reunion from St. Louis, MO
https://www.nationalbluesmuseum.org/events/live-music/

7:00 pm CT/5:00 pm PT
Grand Ole Opry from Nashville, TN
http://wsmonline.com/listen-live/

8:00 pm ET
Phoole and the Gang from Milwaukee, WI
http://chew.tv

8:00 pm ET
The US Navy Band – 2019 International Saxophone Symposium from Concert Band
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tupb4Kg4F4U

8:15 pm ET
Zach Bartholomew from WDNA Radio Miami, FL
https://livestream.com/accounts/14242321/events/8513077

8:30 pm ET
Fruition from Asheville, NC
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

9:00 pm ET
Mid Atlantic Title from The Acoustic Bridgeport, CT
https://fangeist.com/livestream/theacousticbpt

9:00 pm ET
Dave Jordan and The NIA Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

8:00 pm CT
Funk Monkey from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

9:00 pm CT
Buddy Guy w/ Big James from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:15 pm PT
Top 40 Friday with Scott Law, Ross James, Chris Haugen, JP McLean & Alex Koford from Terrapin
http://www.facebook.com/deadheadland

10:30 pm ET
Sharel Cassity Quartet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

8:30 pm MT
Keller Williams from Missoula, MT

7:30 pm ET
Like A Road Leading Home: Celebrating Jerry Garcia with Melvin Seals,
Oteil Burbridge, Tom Hamilton, Duane Trucks, Jacklyn LaBranch, and Gloria Jones
from San Francisco, CA
http://mixlr.com/big-jerry/

8:00 pm PT
Elliott Peck “Further From The Storm” Album Release Party w/Phil Lesh, Dan “Lebo” Lebowitz, Jason Crosby, Tim Bluhm, Greg Loiacono, James DePrato, Grahame Lesh
from Terrapin Crossroads
http://www.facebook.com/deadheadland

10:30 pm CT
Donna the Buffalo from Dallas, TX
https://www.facebook.com/donnathebuffalo/

8:30 pm PT
Yonder Mountain String Band from Crystal Bay, NV
http://mixlr.com/yonder-live

11:00 pm CT
Charlie Wooton Project w/Arsen DeLay from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

9:00 pm PT
The Higgs from June Lake, CA
https://www.facebook.com/TheHiggsMusic

9:00 pm PT
Crimson Crowbar from Laguna Beach, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mozambiquelive

1:00 am ET
Corey Wallace Dubtet “After-Hours” from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

10:00 MT
Horseshoes & Hand Grenades from Winter Park, CO
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mixlr-horseshoes-hand-grenades

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment