Fangeist

Music Festival CALENDAR

OCTOBER 2018

King Biscuit Blues

10/3-6 // Helena, AR

Blackberry Smoke, Dave Mason and Steve Cropper, Bobby Rush, Jack Pearson, Carolyn Wonderland, and more…
King Biscuit Blues>>>

The Big Weekend

10/3-6 // Chicago, IL

Umphrey’s McGee, Lettuce, Emancipator Ensemble, Amy Helm, Leftover Salmon, The Motet, Papadosio, The Revolution, Spafford, The Russ Liquid Test
The Big Weekend>>>

Joshua Tree

10/4-7 // Joshua Tree, CA

Matador! Soul Sounds, Monophonics, Fatoumata Diawara, Jupiter & Okwess, House of Hamsa, Evanoff, Speed Caravan, and more…
Joshua Tree>>>

The Marcus King Band Family Reunion

10/5-6 // Black Mountain, NC

The Marcus King Band, The Revivalists, Billy Strings, Devon Allman Project featuring Duane Betts, Nikki Lane, Carl Broemel, Naughty Professor, Geoff Achison
The Marcus King Band Family Reunion>>>

The Festy Experience

10/5-7 // Arrington, VA

Greensky Bluegrass, Gillian Welch, Railroad Earth, Sam Bush Band, Della Mae, Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder, Fruition, Rubblebucket, and more…
The Festy Experience>>>

Hardly, Strictly Bluegrass

10/5-7 // Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, CA

Jeff Tweedy, Emmylou Harris, Ani DiFranco, Howlin Rain, Gregory Alan Isakov, Gomez, The Greyboy Allstars, I’m With Her, and more…
Hardly, Strictly Bluegrass

Austin City Limits

10/5-7, 10/12-14 // Austin, TX

Paul McCartney, Metallica, Childish Gambino, Artic Monkeys, Travis Scott, ODESZA, The National, David Byrne, St. Vincent, and more…
Austin City Limits>>>

Rock Allegiance

10/6 // Camden, NJ

Avenged Sevenfold, Limp Bizkit, Papa Roach, Skillet, Bullet for My Valentine, Beartooth, Insane Clown Posse, GWAR, and more…

A3C

10/6-7 // Atlanta, GA

Wu-Tang Clan, Lil Wayne, The Diplomats, J.I.D., Curren$y, Young Ma, Prhyme, Mannie Fresh, Westside Gunn & Conway, and more…
A3C>>>

Mempho

10/6-7 // Memphis, TN

Beck, Post Malone, Phoenix, Nas, Janelle Monae, Mac DeMarco, Milky Chance, George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Rich the Kid, and more…
Mempho>>>

Hillberry Harvest Moon

10/11-14 // Eureka Springs, AR

Railroad Earth, Trampled By Turtles, Sam Bush, Lettuce, The Wood Brothers, The Infamous Stringdusters, Billy Strings, and more…
Hillberry Harvest Moon>>>

Treasure Island

10/13-14 // Treasure Island, Oakland, CA

Tame Impala, A$AP Rocky, Silk City (Diplo + Mark Ronson), Lord Huron, Courtney Barnett, Santigold, Pusha T, Sharon Van Etten, and more…
Treasure Island>>>

Suwannee Roots Revivial

10/11-14 // Live Oak, FL

Oteil & Friends, Leftover Salmon, Donna & The Buffalo, Keller Williams’ Petty Grass featuring The Hillbenders, Peter Rowan Free Mexican Airforce, and more…
Suwannee Roots Revivial>>>

Halifax Pop Explosion

10/17-20 // Halifax, Nova Scotia

Zola Jesus, Born Ruffians, CupcakKe, Cadence Weapon, Port Cities, Sean Leon, Reuben and the Dark, Helena Deland, Fat Tony, Applecat, and more…
Halifax Pop Explosion>>>

Florida Jam

10/20 // Boca Raton, FL

Dickey Betts Band, The Elvin Bishop Band, Eric Gales
Florida Jam>>>

Hangtown

10/25-28 // Placerville, CA

Railroad Earth, The Claypool Lennon Delirium, Trampled By Turtles, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe presents Eat A Bunch of Peaches, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, The Infamous Stringdusters, and more…
Hangtown>>>

Suwannee Hulaween

10/26-28 // Live Oak, FL

Jamiroquai, Lettuce, The String Cheese Incident, Odesza, Janelle Monae, The Revivalists, Vulfpeck, Trampled By Turtles
Suwannee Hulaween>>>

Voodoo

10/26-28 // New Orleans, LA

Mumford & Sons, Childish Gambino, Arctic Monkeys, Odesza, Martin Garrix, A Perfect Circle, Modest Mouse, and more…
Voodoo>>>

Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise

10/28-11/4 // San Diego, CA

Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band, Booker T. Jones’ Stax Revue, Los Lobos, Tab Benoit’s Whiskey Bayou, G. Love & Special Sauce, and more…
Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise>>>

NOVEMBER 2018

Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise

10/28-11/4 // San Diego, CA

Taj Mahal & The Phantom Blues Band, Booker T. Jones’ Stax Revue, Los Lobos, Tab Benoit’s Whiskey Bayou, G. Love & Special Sauce, and more…
Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise>>>

Pitchfork Paris

11/1-3 // Paris, France

Bon Iver, Fever Ray, Mac De Marco, Chvrches, The Voidz, Blood Orange, DJ Koze, Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks, Dream Wife, and more…
Pitchfork Paris>>>

UTOPIAfest

11/2-4 // Burnet, TX

STS9, Patty Griffin, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Grandmaster Flash, Valerie June, Keller Williams, John Medeski’s Mad Skillet, Rubblebucket, and more…
UTOPIAfest>>>

Iceland Airwaves

11/7-10 // Reykjavik, Iceland

Blood Orange, Cashmere Cat, Fever Ray, Jockstrap, Snail Mail, Soccer Mommy, Superorganism, The Voidz, and more…
Iceland Airwaves>>>>

Hard Rock Hell

11-8-11 // North Wales, U.K.

Femme Fatale, Girlschool, Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons, Tygers of Pan Tang, Rock Goddess, The Vintage Caravan, Blitzkrieg, Hawklord, and more…
Hard Rock Hell>>>

Le Guess Who?

11-8-11 // Utrecht, Netherlands

Art Ensamble of Chicago, Devendra Bannhart, The Breeders, Mudhoney, Kojey Radical, Ebo Taylor, Anoushka Shankar & Manu Delago with MO Strings, and more…
Le Guess Who?>>>

Corona Capital

11/17-18 // Mexico City, Mexico

Robbie Williams, Lorde, The Chemical Brothers, ODESZA, The Kooks, Panic! At The Disco, Jenny Lewis, Pond, and more…
Corona Capital>>>

DECEMBER 2018

Closer to the Sun

11/30-12/4 // Riviera Maya, Mexico

Slightly Stoopid, UB40, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Thievery Corporation, Stick Figure, Alborosie, G. Love & Special Sauce, and more….
Closer to the Sun>>>

Strings & Sol

12/7-11 // Puerto Morelos, Mexico

Yonder Mountain String Band, Greensky Bluegrass, Railroad Earth, The Infamous Stringdusters, Leftover Salmon, Billy Strings, and more…
Strings & Sol>>>

Holidaze

12/12-16 // Puerto Morelos, Mexico

The Disco Biscuits, STS9, Umphrey’s McGee, Lotus, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Ghost Light, Orchard Lounge, and more…
Holidaze>>>

WinterWonderGrass Vermont

12/14-16 // Stratton, VT

Railroad Earth, The Infamous Stringdusters, and more…
WinterWonderGrass Vermont>>>

JANUARY 2019

Holy Ship!

1/5-9, 1/9-12 // Port Canaveral, FL

AC Slater, Ardalan, Claude Von Stroke, Chris Lorezo, Justin Martin, Subset & the Investigators, Walker & Royce, Will Clarke, and more…
Holy Ship!>>>

Jam Cruise 17

1/15-21 // Miami, FL

Umphrey’s McGee, Galactic, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Kamasi Washington, Khruangbin, Hot Tuna Electric with Steve Kimock, Leftover Salmon, The Motet
Jam Cruise 17

Island Exodus 10

1/20-24 // Runway Bay, Jamaica

Gov’t Mule, Warren Haynes, The Marcus King Band, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Ron Holloway, and more…
Island Exodus 10>>>

FEBRUARY 2019

The Rock Boat

2/1-6 // Tampa, FL

Andrew Mahon in the Wilderness, Matt Nathanson, Plain White T’s, Atlas Genius, Red Wanting Blue, Magic Giant, Alan Doyle, Kevin Devine, and more…
The Rock Boat>>>

Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise

2/3-10 // Fort Lauderdale, FL

Taj Mahal Blue & the Phantom Blues Band, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Irma Thomas & The Professionals, Bobby Rush Revue with Benny Turner, and more…
Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise>>>

PAST EVENTS

SEPTEMBER 2018

Wide Open Bluegrass

9/28-29 // Raleigh, NC
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder with Patty Loveless, Earls of Leicester, Alison Brown + Becky Buller + Sierra Hull, + Missy Raines + Molly Tuttle, and more…
Wide Open Bluegrass>>>

POP Montreal

9/26-30 // Montreal, Quebec
SOPHIE, Wanda Jackson, Bill Callahan, Venetian Snares x Daniel Lanois, Wolf Parade, Kilo Kish, Homeshake, U.S. Girls, and more…
POP Montreal>>>

Brooklyn Comes Alive

9/29 // Brooklyn Bowl, Rough Trade, Music Hall of Williamsburg, Williamsburg, New York
Brooklyn Comes Alive>>>

Devils Backbone Hoopla

9/28-30 / Nelson County, VA

Tyler Childers, Rayland Baxter, Andy Frasco and The U.N., Larry Keel Explosion, Ghost of Paul Revere, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, and more…
Devils Backbone Hoopla>>>

Meeting of the Minds

9/28-30 // Schuylkill Haven, PA

Josh Roberts and The Hinges, Frogleg, Mungion, Cousin Earth, The Stupid Robots, The Jazz Hands, Coffins and Cobwebs, and more…
Meeting of the Minds>>>

Ohana

9/28-30 // Montreal, Quebec

Mumford & Sons, Eddie Vedder, Eric Church, Beck, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Nora Jones, Amos Lee, Liz Phair, Johnny Marr, and more…
Ohana>>>

Roots N Blues N BBG

9/28-30 // Columbus, MO

The Avett Brothers, Sturgill Simpson, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Greensky Bluegrass, Lake Street Drive, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, and more…
Roots N Blues N BBG>>>

Music Tastes Good

9/29-30 // Long Beach, CA

New Order, James Blake, Joey Bada$$, Broken Social Scene, The Black Angels, Santigold, Lizzo, Parquet Courts, and more…
Music Tastes Good>>>

Sea. Hear. Now

9/28-30 // Asbury Park, NJ

Jack Johnson, Incubus, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Lettuce, Social Distortion, Brandi Carlile, Milky Chance, Blondie, and more…
Sea. Hear. Now>>>

There’s No Leaving New York

9/28-30 // Forest Hills Stadium, Queens, NY

The National, Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit, Future Islands, Cat Power, Cigarettes After Sex, Phoebe Bridgers, Bully, and more…
There’s No Leaving New York

Philly Bluegrass Revival

9/30 // Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA

The Infamous Stringdusters, Del & Dawg (Del McCoury & David Grisman), Jeff Austin Band, Larry Keel Experience, Cris Jacobs Band
Philly Bluegrass Revival>>>