Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Friday January 4

Please share:

Friday, January 4th Live stream concerts include, “Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio”, “Red Baraat”, “George Colligan Quintet”, “Damn The Torpedoes – Tribute to Tom Petty”, “The Catahoulas”, “David Weiss Sextet”, “String Mountain Revival featuring Ben Kaufman, Adam Aijala, Noam Pikelny,Larry Keel, Sierra Hull, Bridget Law & Kitchen Dwellers”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Cookie Rabinowitz, Pollinators, Soul Brass Band, Shannen Moser, Leyla McCalla, Boys Of Fall, Erin Costelo, The Resolvers, Big Country’s Empty Bottle, Dakh Daughters, Lil Red & The Rooster, David Weiss Sextet, The Great Sadness and Verbs and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams.

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

11:00am ET
Leo pol via MixMag from W Paris – Opera from Paris, France
https://www.facebook.com/MixmagMagazine/videos/482412568952766

12:00 pm ET
After Jack / Catherine the Great from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

12:00 pm ET
ARTBAT via Beatport from Kiev
https://www.facebook.com/beatport/videos/559525667845330

12:00 pm ET
Cookie Rabinowitz from Philadelphia, PA
http://www.xpn.org

12:00 pm ET
PHILTH via Dispatch & DJ Magazine #DJMagBunker (Drum & Bass from Pretoria, South Africa
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-yv5n3nZd7A

12:00 pm CT
Fruteland Jackson from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

1:00 pm CT
Shannen Moser from Audiotree Chicago, IL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yWuNPQapKdw

3:00 pm ET
Anthony Nicholson – Data Musicalism residency via Clubbing TV
https://www.facebook.com/clubbingtvofficial/videos/320653808543554

3:15 pm ET
Boys Of Fall from Paste Studios NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wubjLB3mTSM

5:00 pm ET
Hardwell via Hardwell On Air 398
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B7tuEWeQEMI

5:30 pm ET
The Resolvers from Key West, FL
http://www.greenparrot.com/key-west-webcams

6:00 pm ET
Dakh Daughters from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center

6:00 pm ET
Big Country’s Empty Bottle from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

6:00 pm CT
Lil Red & The Rooster from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:00 pm ET
David Weiss Sextet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

7:30 pm ET
Patrick Bartley: The Mighty Cannonball Adderley from Jazz at Lincoln Center NY, NY
https://livestream.com/accounts/211242/Patrick-Bartley-Mighty-Cannonball-Adderley

7:30 pm ET
George Colligan Quintet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

8:00 pm ET
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio from Brooklyn Bowl Brooklyn, NYC
http://www.facebook.com/fangeist

8:00 pm ET
Donna the Buffalo w/Western Centuries from Saxapahaw, NC
https://www.facebook.com/donnathebuffalo/

8:00 pm ET
Damn The Torpedoes – Tribute to Tom Petty from Daryl’s House Club Pawling, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/darylshouseclub

7:00 pm CT/5:00 pm PT
Grand Ole Opry from Nashville, TN
http://wsmonline.com/listen-live/

7:00 pm CT
The Red Afro Queen – Ms. Silky Sol from St. Louis, MO
https://www.nationalbluesmuseum.org/events/live-music/

9:00 pm ET
Gang of Thieves and The Balkun Brothers from Bridgeport,CT
https://fangeist.com/livestream/theacousticbpt

8:45 pm ET
The Great Sadness and Verbs from KXLU 88.9 FM Los Angeles, CA
http://kxlu.com/live-stream

9:00 pm ET
The Resolvers Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

8:00 pm CT
The Catahoulas from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

8:00 pm CT
Fruition with Brad Parsons & Starbird from Philadelphia, PA
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

8:00 pm ET
Red Baraat from Brooklyn Bowl Brooklyn, NYC
http://www.facebook.com/fangeist

9:00 pm CT
Buddy Guy & John Primer from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

8:00 pm MT
Circles Around The Sun from Frisco, CO

10:30 pm ET
David Weiss Sextet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

9:00 pm MT
String Mountain Revival featuring Ben Kaufman, Adam Aijala, Noam Pikelny,Larry Keel, Sierra Hull, Bridget Law & Kitchen Dwellers from Denver, CO
http://mixlr.com/kitchen-dwellers-live/

11:00 pm CT
Swampgrease from New Orleans, LA
http://www.mixlr.com/maple-leaf-bar

9:00 pm PT
Green Leaf Rustlers from Sweetwater Music Hall Mill Valley, CA
https://www.facebook.com/SweetH20MusicHall/

9:00 pm PT
The Trip from Laguna Beach, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mozambiquelive

1:00 am ET
JD Allen “After-hours” from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment