Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Monday April 1

Please share:

Monday, April 1st Live stream concerts include, “George Porter Jr. Trio”, “Armin Van Buuren”, “Ari Hoenig Quartet”, “Joe Farnsworth Trio w/Buster Williams”, “Jon Elbaz Trio”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Spud Cannon, Emily Scott Robinson/Eric Bolander Trio, John Grant, Kevin Garrett, The Martinez Brothers, Sugaray Rayford / Liz Brasher, Winners’ Recital – 2019 Crane Chamber Music Competition and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams from Dark Star Orchestra.

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

6:00 am ET
Armin Van Buuren from Ultra Music 2019 Miami, FL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZVRgd6YQoRU

8:00 am ET
&More (Chill Moody & Donn T): from NPR Music Tiny Desk Concert
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jxIK19PQngA

11:30 am ET
Spud Cannon from Audiotree Chicago, IL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i9TxUTPLkrQ

12:00 pm PT
Emily Scott Robinson/Eric Bolander Trio from Knoxville, TN
http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live

12:00 pm ET
John Grant from KEXP Seattle, WA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0bERlNdDHJE

1:30 pm ET
Eddie B. Swift from BREAL.tv from Brooklyn, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2RBD8qWUXP8

2:00 pm ET
Meraki via RAMLive from London, UK
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xTiKclo8LDU

3:30 pm ET
The Martinez Brothers live from Space Terrace via MixMag from Miami, FL
https://www.facebook.com/MixmagMagazine/videos/2300040373601080

3:00 pm CT
Key’d In w/Jojo Hermann from Acme Radio Live Nashville, TN
http://www.acmeradiolive.com

4:00 pm CT
Peter Barbee from Among Savages from Acme Radio Live Nashville, TN
https://www.facebook.com/acmeradiolive/videos/272905636970421

6:00 pm ET
Peabody Opera “As One” from Washington, DC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M1Hl6dlPscc

7:00 pm ET
Sugaray Rayford / Liz Brasher from Lexington, KY
https://www.youtube.com/c/WoodsongsOTRH/live

6:00 pm CT
TBA from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:30 pm ET
Experience Hendrix from Syracuse, NY

7:30 pm ET
Ari Hoenig Quartet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

7:30 pm ET
Winners’ Recital – 2019 Crane Chamber Music Competition from Potsdam, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XRueh0BN6yI

8:00 pm ET
Jennifer Thompson, soprano from Frost School of Music University of Miami
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=91lyugGnxpI

8:00 pm ET
Chamber Music Showcase from Frost School of Music University of Miami
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fomY9SOtDWw

8:00 pm ET
Ron Artis II and the Truth via Sugarshack from Bonita Springs, FL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UCnxXfSd71I

8:00 pm ET
Dark Star Orchestra from Orlando, FL

8:30 pm ET
Industry Talk 002 from The Funktion House Brooklyn NY
https://livestream.com/accounts/688948/events/8623834

6:45 pm PT
Grateful Monday: April Fool’s Edition with Stu Allen, Scott Guberman,Brian Rashap, and Pete Lavezzoli from Winters, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/dayna796

9:00 pm CT
Jimmy Burns Hosts The Jam from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

10:30 pm ET
Joe Farnsworth Trio w/Buster Williams from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

10:00 pm CT
George Porter Jr. Trio from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

1:00 am ET
Jon Elbaz Trio “After-hours” from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment