Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Monday January 7

Please share:

Monday, January 7th Live stream concerts include, “John “Papa” Gros”, “George Porter Jr. Trio”, “Cut Chemist”, “The Okee Dokee Brothers”, “Mama Quilla”, “J Mascis”, “Kaia Kater”, “Key’d In w/Jojo Hermann”, “Ari Hoenig Trio”, “Joe Farnsworth Group”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Chris Poindexter/The Thomas Taylor Band, Jimmy Burns, 133 Band, Technics7th, DJ Koco aka Shimokita, Kenny Dope, Jon Elbaz Trio, Derrick May and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams.

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

11:00am ET
Mama Quilla via Showlivre Sao Paolo, Brazil
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hyf-4VjSuGs

12:00 pm ET
J Mascis from KEXP Seattle, WA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Z6F8qallrk

12:00 pm ET
Chris Poindexter/The Thomas Taylor Band from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

12:30 pm ET
The Okee Dokee Brothers from Paste Music New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q_tl6zz7hhI

1:00 pm ET
Stove from Audiotree Chicago, IL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5xPh5axQhLA

2:30 pm ET
Kaia Kater from New Sounds NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xyXEEnC57L8

2:30 pm ET
RCA Studio B via DittyTV Nashville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tDWu6iJuIuw

3:00 pm CT
Key’d In w/Jojo Hermann from Acme Radio Live Nashville, TN
http://acmeradiolive.com/listen-live

6:00 pm ET
John “Papa” Gros: Welcome to New Orleans! from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4zZfy5pmDFA

7:00 pm ET
Ari Hoenig Trio from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

6:00 pm CT
Eddie Taylor Jr from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

10:00 pm ET
Joe Farnsworth Group from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

9:00 pm CT
Jimmy Burns Hosts The Jam from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:00 pm PT
133 Band from Laguna Beach, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mozambiquelive

10:00 pm CT
George Porter Jr. Trio from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

11:00 pm ET
Technics7th via Boiler Room X Technics X Dommune from Las Vegas, NV
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zdKseWpwW8U
http://boilerroom.tv

11:00 pm ET
DJ Koco aka Shimokita via Boiler Room x Technics x Dommune from Las Vegas, NV
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3RRwYX-31bI

11:45 pm ET
Cut Chemist via Boiler Room x Technics x Dommune from Las Vegas, NV
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XD6LTp3J9l0

12:30 am ET
Kenny Dope via Boiler Room x Technics x Dommune from Las Vegas, NV
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4aXhVpcBPas

1:00 am ET
Jon Elbaz Trio After-hours Jam Session from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

1:30 am ET
Derrick May via Boiler Room x Technics x Dommune from Las Vegas, NV
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mSvq4Qc5GZw

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment