Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Thursday January 24

Please share:

Thursday, January 24th Live stream concerts include, “Tedeschi Trucks Band”, “Billy Strings”, “The Wood Brothers w/Priscilla Renea”, “Reel Big Fish”, “Armin van Buuren”, “The Travelin’ McCourys”, “National Symphony Orchestra Youth Fellows”, “Greensky Bluegrass”, “Big Something”, “Infamous Stringdusters”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Thais Nogueira, Julia Jacklin, Dennis Lloyd, Rubblebucket, Spirit Fingers, Fabrizio Sotti , Daniel Romano, House Whiskey, Eric Lindell, The Lizards (Phish Tribute), Magic Beans and Kitchen Dwellers and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams from Acoustic Hot Tuna, Steve Earle, Marco Benevento, Phil Lesh & Friends.

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

11:00am ET
Thais Nogueira from Showlivre Sao Paolo, Brazil
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YZLoLRY9HJE

12:00 pm ET
Ginny / Kevin Mahoney from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

12:30 pm ET
Julia Jacklin from Paste Magazine NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xhcl3stJxt4

12:30 pm ET
Dennis Lloyd from Paste Magazine NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9FSqCpKKzns

1:15 pm ET
Reel Big Fish from Daytrotter Studios Davenport, IA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lG-PeRs3Ejs

2:00 pm ET
Armin van Buuren – A State Of Trance Episode
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HzF842vrBNE

2:30 pm ET
JD Simo from Paste Magazine NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k3nBVKRgYjY

12:00 pm PT
D’Angelico Guitars from The NAMM Show in Anaheim, CA
12:00 pm PT The Spirit Fingers
1:00 pm PT Fabrizio Sotti
2:00 pm PT Tony Bruno
3:00 pm PT Kerry Marshall and Mac Ayres
4:00 pm PT Jonathan Butler
5:00 pm PT Brandon “Taz” Niederauer
8:00 pm PT Bob Weir and Wolf Bros. (private event)
https://www.facebook.com/DAngelicoNY

3:00 pm ET
Spirit Fingers via Relix & D’Angelico Guitar from NAMM Show Anaheim, CA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9sdKlqk2qY

3:30 pm ET
The Travelin’ McCourys from Daytrotter Studios Davenport, IA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X2HAp25Sy28
https://www.facebook.com/PasteMusicAndDaytrotter/videos/563861624144393

4:00 pm ET
Fabrizio Sotti via Relix & D’Angelico Guitar from NAMM Show Anaheim, CA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hXnqA4LlozM

4:00 pm ET
Desolat duo Mandana and Caleb Calloway going b2b from Portugal via BE-AT.tv
https://www.facebook.com/beattvofficial/videos/360541344500290

4:30 pm ET
Daniel Romano from Paste Music New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_GyzI5HXXl4

5:00 pm ET
Emily Elbert via Relix & D’Angelico Guitar from NAMM Show Anaheim, CA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UyJtupOpru4

5:00 pm ET
House Whiskey from Acme Radio Live Nashville, TN
http://www.acmeradiolive.com
https://www.facebook.com/acmeradiolive/videos/1325463627606199

5:30 pm ET
Tedeschi Trucks Band from 93XRT Chicago, Il
https://www.facebook.com/DerekAndSusan/videos/333483110598553

5:30 & 9:00 pm ET
Eric Lindell Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

6:00 pm ET
“Marshal”Andy Smalls from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

6:00 pm ET
National Symphony Orchestra Youth Fellows from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ey7lDqOwxt8

6:00 pm ET
Kerry “2 Smooth” Marshall via Relix & D’Angelico Guitar from NAMM Show Anaheim, CA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LERHgJTCwE4
https://www.facebook.com/DAngelicoNY/videos/2319183158365453/

6:00 pm ET
ASU Concerto Competition from Flagstaff, AZ
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mE3qk7RkpFI

7:00 pm ET
Life of a Legend: Carmen de Lavallade from Jazz at Lincoln Center New York, NY
https://livestream.com/jazz/Life-of-a-Legend-Carmen-de-Lavallade

6:00 pm CT
Sittin’ on the Porch Open Jam from St. Louis, MO
https://www.nationalbluesmuseum.org/live-music

8:00 pm ET
Acoustic Hot Tuna from Orlando, FL

8:00 pm ET
Greensky Bluegrass w/Cris Jacobs Band from Knoxville, TN
http://www.mixlr.com/zman

8:00 pm ET
Big Something w/Passafire from Ardmore Music Hall Ardmore, PA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/theBIGsomething/

8:00 pm ET
Billy Strings from Bloomington, IN
http://mixlr.com/billy-streams

8:00 pm ET
TCU Student Recital Series: Zhihuan An, violin from TCU Fort Worth, TX

8:00 pm ET & 10:00 pm ET
Steve Earle from New York, NY

7:30 pm CT
Buddy Guy / Corey Dennison from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

9:00 pm ET
The Wood Brothers w/Priscilla Renea from The Capitol Theatre Port Chester, NY
https://livestream.com/TheRelixChannel/events/8535747

9:00 pm ET
The Lizards (Phish Tribute) from Syracuse, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8quJvisyDlw

9:00 pm ET
Magic Beans and Kitchen Dwellers from Atlanta, GA
http://mixlr.com/kitchen-dwellers-live/

8:00 pm CT
Fruition w/ Daniel Rodriguez from Birmingham, AL
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

9:00 pm ET
Late Night Rose: Janáček, Dvořák, Korngold from The
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center NYC
https://livestream.com/accounts/77716/events/8034843

10:00 pm CT
Marco Benevento from Birmingham, AL

8:00 pm PT
Phil Lesh & Friends – John Scofield, Scott Metzger, Jason Crosby,Alex Koford, and Tony Leone from Terrapin Crossroads San Rafael, CA

8:00 pm PT
Infamous Stringdusters w/Midnight North from Wonder Ballroom Portland, OR
http://mixlr.com/the-infamous-stringdusters/

11:00 pm CT
The Trio featuring Johnny V from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment