Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Thursday January 3

Please share:

Thursday, January 3rd Live stream concerts include, “Armin van Buuren”, “Albert Lee”, “Kitchen Dwellers”, “Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band”, “The Accidentals”, “Gato Preto”, “Juan Carmona”, “Fruition with Brad Parsons & Starbird”, “Dave Zirbel, Scott Guberman, Steve Adams & Jeremy Hoenig”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Christine And The Queens, Eddie Taylor Jr, Upstate, Indigo De Souza, Happy Dog, Mac Comer, Donna the Buffalo, Camille Thurman & Darrell Green Quartet, Matt Hendricks, The Murphtet and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams.

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

12:00 pm ET
Joe’s Truck Stop (duo) / Stoll Vaughan from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

12:00 pm ET
Christine And The Queens from KEXP Seattle, WA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0zP-8aexhow

12:00 pm CT
Eddie Taylor Jr from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

1:00 pm ET
JD Monate & Mapentane via Room x Ballantine’s True Music from Pretoria, South Africa
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ar3V5CBeG1U

1:15 pm ET
Upstate from Paste Magazine NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=27DFEcz4zEA

1:00 pm CT
The Accidentals from Audiotree Chicago, IL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=as5PUUvWIoQ

2:30 pm ET
Armin van Buuren A State Of Trance Episode 897
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ldJTFEDbTRY

5:00 pm ET
Indigo De Souza from Audiotree Chicago, IL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qhzruxHdKhQ

5:30 pm ET
Happy Dog Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

6:00 pm ET
Juan Carmona from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center

6:00 pm ET
Mac Comer from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

7:00 pm ET
Donna the Buffalo w/Western Centuries from Stuart, FL
https://www.facebook.com/donnathebuffalo/

7:00 pm ET
Camille Thurman & Darrell Green Quartet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

6:00 pm CT
Matt Hendricks from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

8:00 pm ET
Albert Lee from Daryl’s House Club Pawling, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/darylshouseclub

8:00 pm ET
Ukulele Night Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

8:00 pm ET
Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band from John F Kennedy Center for Performing Arts Washington, DC
https://www.facebook.com/NYLifer

7:30 pm CT
Buddy Guy / Bobby Rush Hendricks from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

8:00 pm CT
Fruition with Brad Parsons & Starbird from Kansas City, MO
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

6:45 pm PT
CMAC & The Silver Judas Singers: Dave Zirbel, Scott Guberman,Steve Adams & Jeremy Hoenig from Petaluma, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/dayna796

10:00 pm ET
The Murphtet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

8:00 pm MT
Circles Around The Sun from Crested Butte, CO

8:00 pm PT
Andrew Bloom from Laguna Beach, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mozambiquelive

11:00 pm CT
The Trio featuring Johnny V from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

10:00 pm MT
Kitchen Dwellers from Belly UP from Steamboat Springs, CO
http://mixlr.com/kitchen-dwellers-live/

1:00 am ET
Jonathan Thomas Trio After-hours from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment