Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Tuesday April 2

Please share:

Tuesday, April 2nd Live stream concerts include, “Kurt Vile”, “Lee Rittenour”, “Hot 8 Brass Band”, “Gato Preto”, “The Strumbellas”, “Blackberry Smoke”, “Hillel Salem Quintet”, “Grand Ole Opry”, “Infamous Stringdusters”, “Yonder Mountain String Band”, “Ghost Light”, “Rebirth Brass Band”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Zwangere Guy, Ross Hammond, Ames, Arkells, Volition Immanent, Xan Louis, Abraham Burton Quartet, Scott Nev and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams from Dark Star Orchestra, Pink Talking Fish.

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

8:00 am ET
Zwangere Guy from Ancienne Belgique Paris, France
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SuA38Ga-mH4

12:00 pm PT
Ross Hammond / TBA from Knoxville, TN
http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live

12:00 pm ET
Kurt Vile from KEXP Seattle, WA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DkNryLqUkfc

12:30 pm ET
AMES from Paste Studio New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sJmpuJJXo-w

1:00 pm ET
Arkells from Audiotree Chicago, Il
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kBh3LYHpbII

2:30 pm ET
The Strumbellas from Paste Magazine New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TGu16QQKvB8

2:30 pm ET
The Knights from New Sounds NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YbMJq_nWbRs

3:15 pm ET
Volition Immanent via Boiler Room from Fusion mes Couilles Paris, France
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lEiKqMkCuOY

4:30 pm ET
Blackberry Smoke from Paste Music New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p9g0_e9V4aE

4:45 pm ET
Toma Kami via Boiler Room from Fusion mes Couilles Paris, France
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=phrTbf60Hig

4:45 pm ET
Hot 8 Brass Band from WWOZ New Orleans, LA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mebRIXF4UUY

6:00 pm ET
Gato Preto from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fnn7pQ4UN_c

6:00 pm CT
Matt Hendricks from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:30 pm ET
Dark Star Orchestra from Tallahassee, FL

7:30 pm ET
Hillel Salem Quintet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

7:37 pm ET
LSDXOXO via Boiler Room from Fusion mes Couilles Paris, France
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L4d_3zircQg

8:00 pm ET
Scotland Tour Kick-Off, a University Singers Concert from Washington And Lee University Lexington City, VA

8:00 pm ET
Experience Hendrix from Red Bank, NJ

7:00 pm CT/5:00 pm PT
Grand Ole Opry from Nashville, TN
http://wsmonline.com/listen-live/
http://www.facebook.com/grandoleopry

8:30 pm ET
Infamous Stringdusters & John Craigie from Chattanooga, TN
http://mixlr.com/the-infamous-stringdusters/

8:30 pm ET & 10:30 pm ET
Lee Rittenour from New York, NY
https://www.theiridium.com/iridium-live

9:00 pm ET
Xan Louis from Bridgeside Live Brooklyn, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FseZqYFTeis

7:00 pm MT
Yonder Mountain String Band & Dangermuffin from Santa Fe, NM
http://mixlr.com/yonder-live

10:30 pm ET
Abraham Burton Quartet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

11:00 pm ET
Tuesday Night Funk Jam from Asheville, NC
http://iamavl.com/live/

11:00 pm CT
Rebirth Brass Band from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

8:30 pm CT
Ghost Light from Kansas City, MO
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mixlr-rocketman

9:30 pm PT
Pink Talking Fish from Nevada City, CA

1:00 am ET
Malik McLaurine Trio After-hours from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment