Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Wednesday December 12

Please share:

Wednesday, December 12 Live stream concerts include, “Wu-Tang Clan”, “Judah Friedlander”, “Horseshoes & Hand Grenades”, “Jonathan Kreisberg Quartet”, “Reverend Horton Heat’s Holiday Hayride w/Junior Brown, The Blasters and Big Sandy”, “Kitchen Dwellers”, “The New Mastersounds featuring Lamar Williams Jr. and the NMS Horns”, “Ghost Light”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Lívia Cruz, Heart Hunters / Mercer and Johnson, Lowland Hum, Gouge Away, Rural Willys, Bird Streets, Caroline Jones, Martha Spencer, Eddie Taylor Jr, NOLA Reggae with Renard Poche, Shawn Jones and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams from Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band featuring Between the Dark and Light – Jay Blakesberg with Oteil Burbridge, Midnight North, Hot Tuna Acoustic, Pink Talking Fish, Chris Robinson Brotherhood .

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

7:00 am ET
Wu-Tang Clan from NPR Music Tiny Desk Concert
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ALUKDkOxVPo

11:30 am ET
Jamal Jackson Dance Company from 92nd Street Y New York, NY
https://livestream.com/92Y/events/8434070

11:30 am ET
Lívia Cruz from Showlivre Sao Paolo, Brazil
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u2u9jCW7HGM

11:30 am ET
Lauana Prado via Villa Country & Showlivre from Showlivre Sao Paolo, Brazil
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sZJS7HjB8cM

12:00 pm ET
Heart Hunters / Mercer and Johnson from Knoxville, TN
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wdvx

12:00 pm ET
MC5 from KEXP Seattle, WA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pyz4V5X0dJk

12:30 pm ET
Soldout (Final Show) from Ancienne Belgique Paris, France
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P32VUc8mzZc

1:00 pm ET
Bezier via Boiler Room from Taipei, Taiwan
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uWs2HtrZMZg

12:00 pm CT
Harmonica Hinds from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

1:15 pm ET
Juanita Stein from DittyTV Nashville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lob826f-42k

1:30 pm ET
Gouge Away from Audiotree Chicago, IL
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=biufh9d6alE

2:00 pm ET
Rural Willys from Showlivre Sao Paolo, Brazil
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M6OJTWS6TTc

2:30 pm ET
Quatuor Ebène Live from Wigmore Hall London, UK
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Xv6shxLfsI

3:00 pm ET
Toxin / Mammoth Muzik Show (Drum N Bass) via chew.tv
https://chew.tv/toxindnb/toxin-mammoth-muzik-show

3:15 pm ET
Bird Streets from Daytrotter Studios Davenport, IA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YV3_Ox3-7MI

4:30 pm ET
Caroline Jones from Paste Studio NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VZDOofivFt8

5:00 pm ET
CamelPhat from Best of Britsh Awards London, UK
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IwjethPe6F4

5:30 pm ET
Tom Petty Tribute Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

5:30 pm ET
Holidaze from Puerto Morelos, QR, Mexico
Schedule:http://holidazerocks.com/schedule
9:30 pm ET Disco Biscuits

6:00 pm ET
You, Me, Them, Everybody from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center

7:00 pm ET
Martha Spencer Band from Knoxville, TN
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wdvx

7:00 ET
Horseshoes & Hand Grenades from Saratoga Springs, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mixlr-horseshoes-hand-grenades

6:00 pm CT
Eddie Taylor Jr from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:30 pm ET
Jonathan Kreisberg Quartet from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

7:30 pm ET
Between the Dark and Light – Jay Blakesberg with Oteil Burbridge from Davie, FL

8:00 pm ET
Reverend Horton Heat’s Holiday Hayride w/Junior Brown, The Blasters,
and Big Sandy
from Daryl’s House Club Pawling, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/darylshouseclub

8:00 pm ET
Midnight North from Roslyn, NY

8:00 pm ET
Kitchen Dwellers from Belly UP from Cambridge, MA
http://mixlr.com/kitchen-dwellers-live/

8:00 pm ET
Ukulele Night Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

8:00 pm ET
Grateful Dead Hour from Spindale, NC
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wncw

9:00 pm ET
The New Mastersounds featuring Lamar Williams Jr and the NMS Horns (Mike Olmos & Jason Mingledorff)
https://www.color-red.co/live
https://www.facebook.com/newmastersounds

9:00 pm ET
Volvmen via ForoStream from Guadalajara, Mexico
https://livestream.com/accounts/2727561/events/8484989

8:00 pm CT
Hot Tuna Acoustic from Lawrence, KS

8:00 pm CT
Pink Talking Fish from Omaha, NE

10:00 pm PT
Augustus, Diemand in the Rough, Klone Manor via Studio Alfred from Boulder Theatre Boulder, CO
https://livestream.com/accounts/22414629/events/8484248

9:30 pm CT/7:30 pm PT
Voodoo Marley from St. Louis, MO
https://fangeist.com/livestream/scvps
http://mixlr.com/jokun1201

9:30 pm CT
Giles Corey from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

10:30 pm ET
Josh Lawrence “Color Theory” from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

10:00 pm CT
NOLA Reggae with Renard Poche from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

8:00 pm PT
Shawn Jones from Laguna Beach, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mozambiquelive

8:00 pm PT
Dead To The World from Berkeley, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kpfa

9:00 pm PT
Chris Robinson Brotherhood from Crystal Bay, NV

10:00 pm CT
Rebirth Brass Band from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

8:00 pm PT
Chris Robinson Brotherhood from Santa Barbara, CA

12:30 am ET (12/13)
Ghost Light from Puerto Morelos, QR, Mexico
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mixlr-rocketman

1:00 am ET
Micah Thomas “After-Hours” from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment