Fangeist

Daily Live Stream Schedule Wednesday January 23

Please share:

Wednesday, January 23rd Live stream concerts include, “Carolina Story”, “The Hosemen”, “Magic Beans and Kitchen Dwellers”, “Infamous Stringdusters”.

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include James Mc Hale, Teitur Magnússon, Dana Ruh, Harmonica Hinds, Smith & Thell, Rival Sons, Sea Cycles, Eric Lindell and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams from Gov’t Mule, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Greensky Bluegrass, Marco Benevento, Phil Lesh & Friends .

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

7:30am ET
James Mc Hale from Boiler Room x Epizode Festival from Phu Quoc , Vietnam
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X3gsr0RL8Io

9:00am ET
Alci Minimal Mix from Boiler Room x Epizode Festival from Phu Quoc , Vietnam
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MY-iCMXWO2M

12:00 pm ET
Chris Morel /Juliet Dinallop from Knoxville, TN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fGnS5Ks5Keg

12:00 pm ET
Teitur Magnússon from KEXP Seattle, WA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aiNI-beKRjg

12:00pm ET
Dana Ruh from Boiler Room x Epizode Festival from Phu Quoc , Vietnam
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rTKh3LgMgeY

12:00 pm ET
Eddie B. Swift via BREAL.tv from Funktion House Red Hook, Brooklyn, NYC
https://www.facebook.com/brealtv/videos/1950230831742226/

12:00 pm ET
Gov’t Mule’s Island Exodus 10 from Runaway Bay, Jamaica at TBA

12:00 pm CT
Harmonica Hinds from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

1:00 pm ET
STAB Virus from South Africa
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KXkkFTDBCjY

2:30 pm ET
Smith & Thell from Paste Magazine NYC
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZpYdyUOQKE0

2:30 pm ET
Spooky B2B DJ Dan with Halo, D Double E & Mez
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k95lR3mztFA

4:00 pm ET
NOJO – The Music of John Coltrane from WWOZ New Orleans
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JaSsh81TW_k

4:00 pm ET
Felipe Araújo from Villa Country Showlivre Sao Paolo, Brazil
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wW821fhv0gw

4:30 pm ET
Filmore from Bloodworks Live S tudio Portland, OR
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E_cpKj9TT8E

4:00 pm CT
Sea Cycles from Audiotree Chicago, IL
https://youtu.be/e_ADFGyX3xo

5:30 pm ET
Eric Lindell Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

6:00 pm ET
National Symphony Orchestra Youth Fellows from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center

7:00 pm ET
Carolina Story from Knoxville, TN
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wdvx

6:00 pm CT
Eddie Taylor Jr from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

8:00 pm ET
Tedeschi Trucks Band from Chattanooga, TN

8:00 pm ET
Donna the Buffalo w/Gary Douglas Band from New York, NY
https://www.facebook.com/donnathebuffalo/

8:00 pm ET
Grateful Dead Hour from Spindale, NC
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wncw

8:00 pm ET
DJ YZ – HUMPDBUMPS from Chicago, IL
http://chew.tv

8:00 pm ET
Student Recital Series: Manuel Ordonez, violin from TCU Fort Worth, TX

8:30 pm ET
Jkriv & Aaron Dae from the Funktion House Red Hook, Brooklyn NYC
http://thefunktionhouse.com/live

9:00 pm ET
The Hosemen from Bridgeport,CT
https://fangeist.com/livestream/theacousticbpt

9:00 pm ET
Eric Lindell Key West, FL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/greenparrot

9:00 pm ET
Dead Air Spindale, NC
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wncw

9:00 pm CT
Marco Benevento from Mobile, AL

9:30 pm CT
Voodoo Allman Brothers & Sisters from St. Louis, MO
https://fangeist.com/livestream/scvps
http://mixlr.com/jokun1201

9:00 pm CT
Magic Beans and Kitchen Dwellers from Birmingham, AL
http://mixlr.com/wharfrat-joe

9:30 pm CT
Bear Williams from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:30 pm PT
Scott Guberman from Forest Knolls, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/dayna796

10:00 pm CT
Radio Zydeco from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

8:00 pm PT
Phil Lesh & Friends – John Scofield, Scott Metzger, Jason Crosby,Alex Koford, and Tony Leone
from Terrapin Crossroads

8:00 pm ET
Infamous Stringdusters w/Midnight North from Bend, OR
http://mixlr.com/the-inf

8:00 pm PT
Dead To The World from Berkeley, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kpfa

8:30 pm PT
Adam Lasher from Laguna Beach, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mozambiquelive

Leave Your Comment