Fangeist

Live Daily Stream Schedule Wednesday, August 22

Please share:

Wednesday, August 22nd, Live stream concerts include, “Erykah Badu”, “Armin van Buuren”, “Hunter Hayes”, “Rototom Reggae Sunsplash 2018”, “Sonus Festival 2018”, “Yonder Mountain String Band”, “Grateful Dead Hour”, “Infamous Stringdusters”, “Voodoo Marley”, “Aretha Franklin Tribute”, “Scott Guberman & Friends”,

Watch or listen to live music streams from artists and bands that include Shiloh Hill / Before The Crows, Byron Isaacs, Harmonica Hinds, Jen Cloher, Chris Liebing, Safe Bet, Devotchka, Delta Sleep, Fur Coat, Crys Matthews, Brie Capone & Chuck Lichtenberger, Matt Woods, Pierre Christophe/Joel Frahm/Joe Martin Trio, The Higgs, Curtis Nowosad’s CNQ, Watson’s Theory w/Kendrick Marshall, Ari Teitel, Francois Dean and more…

Check the Fangeist Facebook page for updates on streams.

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox!

7:00 am ET
Erykah Badu from NPR Music Tiny Desk Concert
https://youtu.be/4cfmEgpOOZk

10:00 am ET
Armin van Buuren from Untold Festival 2018
https://youtu.be/9776a3VAALY

12:00 pm ET
Shiloh Hill / Before The Crows from Knoxville, TN
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wdvx

12:30 pm ET
Byron Isaacs from New York, NY
https://youtu.be/QmLaE0z43rQ

12:00 pm CT
Harmonica Hinds from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

2:30 pm ET
Hunter Hayes from Paste Music New York, NY
https://youtu.be/_jY1JbKDDoc

2:30 pm ET
Rototom Sunsplash 2018 from 2018 from Benicàssim, Spain
Schedule: https://rototomsunsplash.com/en/schedule
https://rototomsunsplash.com/media/rototom-tv

Main Stage (All PM ET)
2:30 GREEN VALLEY
4:15 ITALIAN REGGAE ALL STARS ft Africa Unite, Giuliano Palma, Raiz, Brusco, Nina Zilli, Train To Roots, Michela Grena
5:30 MELLOW MOOD
6:45 FAT FREDDY’S DROP

Lion Stage (All PM ET)
4:45 ALIKA & The Same Song Band
6:30 VANUPIÉ
8:15 TRAIN TO ROOTS
10:45 VILLA ADA POSSE & Madhouse Band

Dub Academy Stage (All PM ET)
https://youtu.be/kRBwaQMz-80
4:00 EMETERIANS IN DUB
5:30 IRON DUBZ
7:00 BLACKBOARD JUNGLE
8:00 BARRY ISAAC
10:00 BLACKBOARD JUNGLE ft DON FE

2:30 pm CT/12:30 pm PT
Strange Roux from New Orleans, LA
https://www.wwoz.org/762-wwozs-live-video-stream

4:05 pm ET
Chris Liebing Sonus Festival 2018
http://be-at.tv

4:15 pm ET
Safe Bet from Daytrotter Venue New York, NY
https://youtu.be/bOKUhmSszWM

5:00 pm ET
Devotchka from Paste Magazine New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pnN9FmJQOvg

5:00 pm ET
Delta Sleep from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/audiotreetv
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k1PYGt4Jbl8

5:30 pm ET
Funktional Flow from Larkin Square Buffalo, NY
https://www.facebook.com/fmbuffalo/videos/233200320870798/

6:00 pm ET
Crys Matthews from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kennedy-center

6:00 pm ET
Brie Capone & Chuck Lichtenberger from Echo Mountain Recording Studios Asheville, NC
http://iamavl.com/live

7:00 pm ET
Yonder Mountain String Band from Newburyport, MA
http://mixlr.com/yonder-live

7:00 pm ET
Matt Woods from Knoxville, TN
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wdvx

6:00 pm CT
Eddie Taylor Jr from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

7:30 pm ET
Pierre Christophe/Joel Frahm/Joe Martin Trio from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

8:00 pm ET
Grateful Dead Hour from Spindale, NC
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wncw

9:00 pm ET
Dead Air from Spindale, NC
https://fangeist.com/livestream/wncw

8:00 pm MT
Infamous Stringdusters from Ketchum, ID
http://mixlr.com/the-infamous-stringdusters/

8:00 pm MT
The Higgs from Park City, UT
https://www.facebook.com/TheHiggsMusic

10:30 pm ET
Curtis Nowosad’s CNQ from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

at 9:30 pm CT/7:30 pm PT
Voodoo Marley f from St. Louis, MO
https://fangeist.com/livestream/scvps

9:00 pm CT
Xpressions Band from Chicago, IL
https://fangeist.com/livestream/buddyguy

10:00 pm CT
Watson’s Theory w/Kendrick Marshall, Ari Teitel from Maple Leaf Bar NOLA,LA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/maple-leaf-bar

8:00 pm PT
Long Live the Queen: Aretha Franklin Tribute from Sweetwater Music Hall Mill Valley, CA
https://www.facebook.com/SweetH20MusicHall/

8:00 pm PT
Scott Guberman & Friends from Fairfax, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/dayna796

8:00 pm PT
Francois Dean from Laguna Beach, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/mozambiquelive

8:00 pm CT
Dead To The World from Berkeley, CA
https://fangeist.com/livestream/kpfa

1:00 am ET
Mike Troy After-hours from Smalls Jazz Club New York, NY
https://fangeist.com/livestream/smallslive

Sign up to get the next live stream concert in your inbox!

Leave Your Comment