Fangeist

Live Stream Schedule: Friday Apr. 13, 2018

Please share:

Friday April 13, Live Streams from Coachella with video from The Weeknd, Jamiroquai, Skip Marley and more. Feature bands and artists Twiddle, Happy Dog, The Shacks and more…

Watch & Listen

12:00 pm ET

Grant Maloy Smith / Neon Moon from Knoxville, TN

http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live/

 

12:00 pm ET
The Shacks from Philadelphia, PA
http://www.xpn.org/

11:00 am CT
French Quarter Fest from New Orleans, LA
https://www.wwoz.org/listen/player/

12:00 pm CT
Fruteland Jackson from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

12:30 pm PT
Bender Jamboree from Las Vegas, NV
http://benderjamboree.com/schedule/

4:00 pm ET
Newberry & Verch from Sheffield, UK
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q6LpgRIoVqw

5:30PM-6:00AM
The World Famous KROQ Coachella House (day one)
FRIDAY (BROADCAST 5:30PM-6:00AM)
10:30am – PVRIS
12:00pm – Declan McKenna
1:30pm – Sir Sly
2:15pm – Dreams (interview)
3:00pm – Marian Hill
4:30pm – LP

https://kroq.radio.com/kroq-coachella-house-webcast-broadcast-info

3:00 pm PT
Coachella from Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Line up:
https://www.coachella.com/lineup/#/artists/alphabetical

All in EST

5:35-6:20 Moses Sumney
6:35 Elohim
7:10 PVRIS
7:15 Skip Marley
7:30 Slow Magic
8:05 Superduperkyle
8:15 Whethan
8:30 Greta Van Fleet
8:55 The Neighbourhood
9:10 LEON
9:20 Kali Uchis
9:50 Bleachers
10:00 Alan Walker
10:05 Daniel Caesar
10:40 Vince Staples
10:55 Black Coffee
11:00 Deorro
11:35 The War On Drugs
11:45 Kygo
Midnight Dreams
12:30 St. Vincent
12:40 Perfume Genius
12:50 Belly
1:30 SZA
1:30 Jean-Michel Jarre
1:30 TroyBoi
2:25 The Weeknd
2:25 Alison Wonderland
2:40 Jamiroquai
3:25 REZZ

6:00 pm ET
Metropolitan Youth Orchestrafrom Washington, DC
http://www.kennedy-center.org/video/live

4:00 pm PT/7:00 pm ET
Steve Parish Reddit “Ask Me Anything”
https://www.reddit.com/r/gratefuldead/

7:30 pm ET
“Spin Cycle” from New York, NY
https://www.smallslive.com/events/live-stream/

8:00 pm ET
Journeyman — A Tribute to Eric Clapton from Daryl’s House Pawling, NY
https://www.facebook.com/darylshouseclub/

8:00 pm ET
Twiddle from Ithaca, NY
http://mixlr.com/twiddle/

7:00 pm CT
Marsha Evans and the Coalition from St. Louis, MO
https://www.nationalbluesmuseum.org/events/live-music/

7:00 pm CT/5:00 pm PT
Grand Ole Opry from Nashville, TN
http://wsmonline.com/listen-live/

8:30 pm ET
TBA from Delray Beach, FL
http://www.bostonsonthebeach.com/stage-cam/

5:30 pm PT
Fruition from Las Vegas, NV
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

9:00 pm ET
Happy Dog from Key West, FL
http://www.greenparrot.com/key-west-webcams/

9:00 pm ET
The Werks w/ LITZ, Deaf Scene from Baltimore Soundstage Baltimore, MD
https://www.facebook.com/LITZjams/

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox

Leave Your Comment