Fangeist

Live Stream Schedule: Saturday Apr. 28, 2018

Please share:

Saturday Apr. 28, 2018, Live Streams from New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, Stagecoach Festival, 5th Annual Leafopotomus and MerleFest. Bands and artists on todays stream include Trey Anastasio Trio, Niall Horan, DJ Logic with Oteil Burbridge, “Taz” Niederauer, Jennifer Hartswick, Electric Fantasy, Moe, Twiddle and the Kitchen Dwellers.

Watch & Listen

12:00 pm ET
Jon Chambers/ChrisMuncey & theNarrowWay from Knoxville, TN
http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live/

12:00 pm CT
Mike Wheeler from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

9:30 pm ET
MerleFest 2018 from Wilkesboro, NC
The Reunion Jam with Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas, Bela Fleck, Bryan Sutton, John Cowan, and Other Special Guests
3:00 PM – 3:45 PM
T. Michael Coleman and Imagine Possums 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
String Madness with Mitch Greenhill 3:30 PM – 4:15 PM
Terry Baucom’s Dukes of Drive 4:45 PM – 5:30 PM
Rhiannon Giddens 5:00 PM – 5:45 PM
Cicada Rhythm 5:50 PM – 6:15 PM
Kruger Brothers 6:00 PM – 6:45 PM
Jerry Douglas and Tommy Emmanuel 6:15 PM – 7:00 PM
Elephant Revival 6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Sam Bush Band 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Jim Lauderdale with Special Guests Buddy Miller and North Mississippi Allstars 9:30 PM – 10:45 PM
http://merlefest.org/schedule/?urlparams=day:3

11:10 am CT
New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival from New Orleans, LA
Big Freedia 2:10-3:15 CST
Bonnie Raitt 330-445 PM
Common 345-500
Rod Stewart 530-700
Jack Johnson 540-700
Khalid 545-700
http://www.nojazzfest.com/schedule/#/schedule_groupings/saturday-april-28

3:00 pm ET
Niall Horan: from Flicker World Tour Live
https://twitter.com/i/events/984125962995482626

4:30 pm ET
Big What? BIG Something,Tauk,Groove Fetish from Wilmington, NC
https://www.facebook.com/theBIGsomething/

6:00 pm ET
Electric Fantasy from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington DC
http://www.kennedy-center.org/video/live

6:00 pm CT
Acoustic Dinner Set from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

8:00 pm PT
Moe from South Northampton, MA
http://mixlr.com/baconchild/

7:00 pm CT/5:00 pm PT
Grand Ole Opry from Nashville, TN
http://wsmonline.com/listen-live

5:00 pm PT
Stagecoach Festival “Country Coachella” from Indio, CA
5 p.m. – Carly Pearce
5:30 p.m. – Delta Rae
6 p.m. – Brandy Clark
6:45 p.m. – Tyler Childers
7:20 p.m. – Brothers Osborne
8:10 p.m. – Midland
8:40 p.m. – Granger Smith
9:40 p.m. – Georgia Satellites
10:30 p.m. – Dwight Yoakam
https://www.yahoo.com/entertainment/stream-stagecoach-festival-weekend-yahoo-170252529.html

8:30 pm ET
Steep Canyon Rangers from Richmond, VA
http://mixlr.com/steep-canyon-rangers/

9:00 pm CT
Phat A$tronaut CD Release Party from Bridgeport, CT
https://www.facebook.com/theacousticbpt/

10:00 pm ET
Twiddle from Asheville, NC
http://mixlr.com/twiddle/

9:00 pm CT
Trey Anastasio Trio from New Orleans, LA ($ 24.99 – $ 29.99)
http://webcast.livephish.com/

10:15 pm ET
Kitchen Dwellers from Rochester, NY
http://mixlr.com/kitchen-dwellers-live/

9:30 pm CT
Albert Castiglia w/Charlie Brown from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

9:00 pm CT
Cha Wa Maple Leaf NOLA, LA
http://mixlr.com/maple-leaf-bar/

8:00 pm PT
Shakey Zimmerman plays Bob Dylan & Neil Young from Albany, CA
https://www.facebook.com/day.na.796

12:00 am CT
Fruition from New Orleans, LA
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

11:00 pm CT
5th Annual Leafopotomus with New Orleans Suspects, Special Guests Eric McFadden (P-Funk), Roosevelt Collier Music, Bobby Lee Rogers, Brandon “Taz” Niederauer, Jennifer Hartswick (Trey Anastasio Band) from NOLA, LA
http://mixlr.com/maple-leaf-bar/

9:00 pm PT
Francois Dean from Laguna Beach, CA
http://www.ustream.tv/channel/mozambiquelive

11:00 pm MT
DJ Logic with Oteil Burbridge from Albuquerque, NM
http://livestream.com/accounts/572120/events/8144206

2:00 am CT
Terence Higgins, DJ Quickie Mart, Will Bernard, Wil Blades & Roosevelt Collier
http://mixlr.com/maple-leaf-bar/

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox

Leave Your Comment