Fangeist

Live Stream Schedule: Thursday Apr. 26, 2018

Please share:

Thursday Apr. 26, Live Streams feature bands and artists that include Trey Anastasio Trio, Bruce Cockburn , Armin van Buuren, Kylie Minogue, Lindi Ortega, Eddie Taylor Jr, Hawktail, Chuck Brown Band, Joe Locke, Donna the Buffalo and Kitchen Dwellers.

Watch & Listen

12:00 pm ET
Brie Capone / Mike Montrey Band from Knoxville, TN
http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live/

12:30 pm ET
Lindi Ortega from New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Und2XdtIe74

12:00 pm CT
Eddie Taylor Jr from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

2:30 pm ET
MerleFest 2018 from Wilkesboro, NC
Kruger Brothers 3:00 PM – 3:45 PM
Aaron Burdett 3:45 PM – 4:15 PM
Shinyribs 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
@Pete Wernick Jam Camp 5:20 PM – 5:45 PM
Kris Kristofferson 5:45 PM – 6:45 PM
Banknotes 6:45 PM – 7:10 PM
Robert Earl Keen 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM
The Mastersons 8:15 PM – 9:00 PM
The Mavericks 9:00 PM – 10:15 PM
Donna the Buffalo 9:45 PM – 11:00 PM

http://merlefest.org/schedule/?urlparams=day:1

2 PM-5 PM EST
Armin van Buuren A State Of Trance Episode 861
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hGk3AAlyHBw

2:30 pm ET
Caitlin Canty from New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_jSW6QwWLtM

3:00 pm ET
Khruangbin (Audio) KEXP from Seattle WA
https://kexp.org/events/kexp-events/khruangbin-live-on-kexp-open

4:30 pm ET
BOYTOY from New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mKDeMMakAjo

4:30 pm ET
Kylie Minogue AOL BUILD
https://www.buildseries.com/

5:30 pm ET
Patrick & The Swayzees from Key West, FL
http://www.greenparrot.com/key-west-webcams/

5:30 pm ET
Hawktail from New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MspZbxdAPCU

6:00 pm ET
Brian Paddock from Knoxville, TN
http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live/

6:00 pm CT
Matt Hendricks from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

6:00 pm ET
Chuck Brown Band from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington DC
http://www.kennedy-center.org/video/live

Boiler Room Mexico,: The Social Festival with Nic Fanciulli Davide Squillace DJ Puma MONOPOLAR
https://boilerroom.tv/session/boiler-room-mexico-city

8:00 pm ET
An Evening with Bruce Cockburn from Daryl’s House Club Pawling, NY
https://www.facebook.com/darylshouseclub/

7:30 pm CT
Fruition from Del Valle, TX
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

7:30 pm ET
Joe Locke: “Subtle Disguise” Jazz from Lincoln Center
https://livestream.com/accounts/211242/events/8140649/player

9:00 pm ET
Keller Williams from Covington, KY
http://mixlr.com/brian-iles/

9:00 pm PT
Moe from South Burlington, VT
http://mixlr.com/baconchild/

9:00 pm ET
G-Nome Project w/ Tweed from Bridgeport, CT
https://www.facebook.com/theacousticbpt/

9:45 pm ET
Donna the Buffalo from Wilkesboro, NC
http://donnathebuffalo.com/webcast/

9:30 pm CT
Cash Box Kings from Buddy Guy’s Legends from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

9:00 pm CT
Trey Anastasio Trio from New Orleans, LA ($ 24.99 – $ 29.99)
http://webcast.livephish.com/

10:00 pm ET
Twiddle from Asheville, NC
http://mixlr.com/twiddle/

around 10:15 pm ET
Kitchen Dwellers from Syracuse, NY
http://mixlr.com/kitchen-dwellers-live/

9:30 pm CT
Cash Box Kings from Buddy Guy’s Legends from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

8:00 pm PT
Andrew Bloom Music from Laguna Beach, CA
http://www.ustream.tv/channel/mozambiquelive

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox

Leave Your Comment