Fangeist

Live Stream Schedule: Thursday May 3, 2018

Please share:

Thursday May 3, Live Streams from the Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival. Streams from artists and bands that include Armin van Buren with Ben Gold, Blind Boys of Alabama, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, The Yardbirds, Steve Kimock & Friends – Jeff Chimenti, Robin Sylvester, Jay Lane, Sonny Landreth, George Porter Jr. & Johnny Vidacovich, Luther Kent & Trick Bag, The Wonder Years, Terrance Martin, Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons, The Beanstalk Library, Bruce Forman Trio, Baby In Vain and Kitchen Dwellers.

Watch & Listen

12:00 pm ET
Lauren Anderson / Cygne from Knoxville, TN
http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live/

12:10-1:10pm ET
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience prerecorded at the Fais Do Do Stage)
https://www.wwoz.org/listen/player/

11:15 am CT
New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival from New Orleans, LA
http://www.nojazzfest.com/schedule/#/schedule_groupings/thursday-may-3

12:30 pm ET
The California Honeydrops from New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yznYxalyhbg

12:00 pm CT
Eddie Taylor Jr from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

1:25-2:15pm ET
Pat Casey & the New Sound from the WWOZ Jazz Tent JazzFest NOLA, LA
https://www.wwoz.org/listen/player/

2:00 pm ET
Armin van Buren with Ben Gold Debut of a new song with Alexander Popov – A State of Trance Episode 862 XXL #ASOT
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hGk3AAlyHBw

2:30 pm ET
Middle Kids New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1pGOupBfgU

2:45-3:45pm ET
Sonny Landreth from the WWOZ Jazz Tent JazzFest NOLA, LA
https://www.wwoz.org/listen/player/

4:10-5:10pm ET
Luther Kent & Trick Bag from the WWOZ Jazz Tent JazzFest NOLA, LA
https://www.wwoz.org/listen/player/

4:30 pm ET
The Wonder Years from New York, NY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uy3CimC6N4U

5:00pm ET
McKinley Dixon
https://youtu.be/gN728dS5bMI

5:10 pm ET
Annie Mac Lost & Found 2018 from Pool Party
https://be-at.tv/brands/st-pauls-bay/lost-found-2018-cafedelmar

5:15-6:15pm ET
Terrance Martin from the WWOZ Jazz Tent JazzFest NOLA, LA
https://www.wwoz.org/listen/player/

5:30 pm ET
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons from Key West, FL
http://www.greenparrot.com/key-west-webcams/

6:00 pm ET
Bud x Boiler Room Santiago (Day 2) with Aurelius98 Kamila Govorcin Powell Veronica Vascicka
https://boilerroom.tv/session/budx-santiago-thursday-1

6:00 pm ET
Shakori Hills GrassRoots Festival from Pittsboro, NC
https://shakorihillsgrassroots.org/performance-schedule/

6:00 pm ET
Lost Fiddle Stringband from Knoxville, TN
http://www.wdvx.com/listen-live/

6:00 pm ET
The Beanstalk Library from The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington DC
http://www.kennedy-center.org/video/live

6:00 pm ET
Chatam Rabbits from Pittsboro, NC
https://shakorihillsgrassroots.org/performance-schedule/

6:45-8pm ET
Blind Boys of Alabama from the Blues Tent JazzFest NOLA, LA
https://www.wwoz.org/listen/player/

6:00 pm CT
Matt Hendricks from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

7:00 pm ET
Baby In Vain
https://kexp.org

7:30 pm ET
Bruce Forman Trio from New York, NY
https://livestream.com/jazz/Bruce-Forman-Trio

8:00 pm ET
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong from Brooklyn, NY
https://livestream.com/TheRelixChannel/events/8184274
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XDSXuKrELPc

8:00 pm ET
The Yardbirds from Pawling, NY
https://www.facebook.com/darylshouseclub/

8:00 pm CT
Kitchen Dwellers from Charlotte, NC
http://mixlr.com/kitchen-dwellers-live/

8:30 pm ET
Nicole Atkins w/Indianola from Bridgeport, CT
https://www.facebook.com/theacousticbpt/

7:00 – 9:00 CT
Josh Paxton Booker Back Bar Piano Sessions from Maple Leaf NOLA, LA
http://www.mixlr.com/maple-leaf-bar

9:00 pm ET
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons from Key West, FL
http://www.greenparrot.com/key-west-webcams/

9:00 pm ET
Everyone Orchestra John Kadlecik, Michael Travis, Al Schnier,
Andrew Altman, Sam Brouse, Shannon Lynch, and Shaun Bazylewicz – from Saratoga Springs, NY
http://mixlr.com/blue-faerie/

9:00 pm ET
Shinedown iHeartRadio Record Release Party
https://livestream.com/accounts/25685693/events/

9:30 pm ET
Donna the Buffalo from Pittsboro, NC
http://donnathebuffalo.com/webcast/

8:30 pm CT
Fruition from Birmingham, AL
http://mixlr.com/terry-lapointe

9:30 pm CT
Alex Zayas from Chicago, IL
http://buddyguy.com/Watch-Live-Blues

10:00 pm CT
Dead Feat – Anders Osborne, Jackie Greene, Paul Barrere, Fred Tackett,
Brady Blade, and Carl Dufrene
from New Orleans, LA
http://mixlr.com/fourwindzs/

10:00 CT
Sonny Landreth, George Porter Jr. & Johnny Vidacovich from Maple Leaf NOLA, LA
http://www.mixlr.com/maple-leaf-bar

8:00 pm PT
Steve Kimock & Friends – Jeff Chimenti, Robin Sylvester, Jay Lane, and guests from Sebastopol, CA
http://mixlr.com/nico11104/
http://mixlr.com/itsup2u/

1:00 am ET
Jonathan Thomas After-hours from New York, NY
https://www.smallslive.com/events/live-stream/

10:00 CT
Sonny Landreth, George Porter Jr. & Johnny Vidacovich from Maple Leaf NOLA, LA
http://www.mixlr.com/maple-leaf-bar

Sign up to get the Daily Stream delivered to your inbox

Leave Your Comment